Notice Board

S.S.C. - Practical Exam Schedule

Date : 20.02.2018

 

 

 

Day : Tuesday

 

 

Reporting Time - 10.00 a.m. sharp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Science Practicals

 

ICT Practicals & Aptitude Test

Batch I

 

Batch II

Seat No.

C014977 to C015110

 

Seat No.

C015119 to C015210

Timing - 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon

Timing - 10.30 a.m. to 12.30 p.m.

Batch II

 

Batch I

Seat No.

C015119 to C015210

 

Seat No.

C014977 to C015110

Timing - 01.30 p.m. to 03.00 p.m.

 

 

Timing - 01.30 p.m. to 03.30 p.m.

Date : 21.02.2018

 

 

 

Day : Wednesday

 

Reporting Time - 09.00 a.m. sharp

 

Science Practicals

ICT Practicals & Aptitude Test

Batch III

 

Batch IV

Seat No.

C015214 to C015256

 

Seat No.

C015257 to C015299

Timing - 09.30 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

 

Timing - 09.30 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.

Batch IV

 

Batch III

Seat No.

C015257 to C015299

 

Seat No.

C015214 to C015256

Timing - 12.30 p.m. to 02.00 p.m.

 

 

Timing - 12.30 p.m. to 02.30 p.m.

 

 

Instructions -

1.    Students should wear regular school uniform.

2.    Students should carry calendar, I -Card, hall ticket (Xerox), Science (S I, S II) fair journals, ICT journals with them.

3.    Write seat number on one white paper and stick it on all the journals to be submitted.

4.    Reporting time should be followed as per instructions.

Batch IV

Sr. No

Seat. No

Student Name

1

 C015257

RATHI NIRAJ GIRISH

2

 C015259

MANDOLE RUJUTA MANISH

3

 C015260

WANI MOHANK SUHAS

4

 C015262

AGARWAL KALPESH NARESH

5

 C015265

GANDHI AMAN KUNAL

6

 C015267

WARTIKAR SOUMITRA PRASAD

7

 C015270

MORE ISHA PRADEEP

8

 C015271

PUJARI DEEPTI PRAMOD

9

 C015274

NANDURKAR RISHITA NARENDRA

10

 C015275

KHILARE KARTIK ANIL

11

 C015276

WALHEKAR SRUSHTI SHEKHAR

12

 C015277

DESHPANDE SAKSHI ABHINAY

13

 C015279

JOSHI TANISHA SUJEET

14

 C015281

SHINDE HRISHIKESH MANOJ

15

 C015282

PARNERKAR SIDDHI JAGDISH

16

 C015283

JEDHE MOHIT GHANASHYAM

17

 C015285

GOSAVI PARTH RAHUL

18

 C015286

SHUKLA PARTH VINAYAK

19

 C015287

TEMGAR PRATHAMESH RAOSAHEB

20

 C015289

DESHMUKH ATHARVA VIJAY

21

 C015291

SHINDE SPRUHA SHOUNAK

22

 C015295

GADGIL SHRUTI VINIT

23

 C015296

KOKATE SHIVAM RAHUL

24

 C015297

BAHETI DIVYA MANIKCHAND

25

 C015298

BHAVE BHAGYASHREE SURENDRA

26

 C015299

PATIL YADNYESH YOGESH

Batch III

Sr. No

Seat. No

Student Name

1

 C015214

BORKAR OMKAR DHONDIBHAU

2

 C015216

KOKAMTHANKAR SAKSHI VIJAY

3

 C015219

KULKARNI KAUMUDI PARAG

4

 C015220

PATIL JANHAVI SARANG

5

 C015221

JOSHI JUI CHARUDATTA

6

 C015222

MHETRE SIDDHANT SANDEEP

7

 C015223

CHAVAN SIDDHI RAHUL

8

 C015226

JADHAV PREETI RAMESH

9

 C015227

BARSAWADE GARGI MANDAR

10

 C015230

MEHTA HARSH MANISH

11

 C015232

KARLE AYUSH SHAILENDRA

12

 C015235

SONSALE ISHA RAJESH

13

 C015236

MAHAJAN ISHA UMESH

14

 C015237

GAIKWAD AAHAN RAKESH

15

 C015238

PIMPLE MALHAR AJIT

16

 C015240

TATKE HARSHAVARDHAN SANDEEP

17

 C015241

VISAL SAKSHI ANAND

18

 C015244

PISAL VAISHNAVI DNYANESHWAR

19

 C015246

DESHMUKH SHRAVANI ASHOK

20

 C015247

KARIA SRUSHTI BHARAT

21

 C015248

VISPUTE ISHWARI PRANAY

22

 C015249

SUMANT HARI MAKARAND

23

 C015251

GORE NIHARIKA MANDAR

24

 C015252

PAYGUDE SAIRAJ PRASHANT

25

 C015253

DESHPANDE ISHAN SAGAR

26

 C015256

ZURANGE ADITYA MANOJ

  Batch II

Sr. No

Seat. No

Student Name

1

 C015119

SURVE POORNIMA VIKAS

2

 C015127

PURANDARE PREETA MAHESH

3

 C015137

BIDADA PRERANA LAXMIKANT

4

 C015144

KAMTHE SAMRUDDHI AMOL

5

 C015152

DESHPANDE SARVESH SHAILESH

6

 C015159

DESHPANDE SIDDHANT DEVENDRA

7

 C015176

PANSE SHARVARI SUNIL

8

 C015178

MAHAJAN ANVITA AJAY

9

 C015186

GANDHI PRIYANKA ANIRUDDHA

10

 C015187

PUSTAKE SUYASH SANJAY

11

 C015190

DEO AARYAN KUMAR

12

 C015191

BIND ROHAN LAXMIKANT

13

 C015192

GADEKAR OM SAMEER

14

 C015196

NENE TANAYA BHALCHANDRA

15

 C015197

DAYAMA RIYA NITIN

16

 C015199

KORDE SAURABH KISHOR

17

 C015200

JANORKAR MADHURA SACHIN

18

 C015201

PASALKAR VAISHNAVI GANESH

19

 C015202

SONGIRKAR AISHWARY AVINASH

20

 C015204

LOTLIKAR SAMAY BHUSHAN

21

 C015205

MANE ANAY AMOL

22

 C015206

PHALE ROSHAN YOGESH

23

 C015208

NARKHEDE MANASI GOPAL

24

 C015209

YADKIKAR JANHAVI PARAG

25

 C015210

ZANWAR SUHANI GOVIND

Batch I

Sr. No

Seat. No

Student Name

1

 C014977

JOSHI JAAI ABHIJIT

2

 C014980

PATWARDHAN ANKITA UDAY

3

 C014985

PATWARDHAN ISHA DINESH

4

 C014987

JAGTAP RAJ JAGDISH

5

 C014991

BORGAONKAR PRATYUSHA PRASAD

6

 C014997

PISE ADITYA ASHUTOSH

7

 C015003

CHIKASKAR ADITYA PRASAD

8

 C015013

KAMBLE MITALI SANDEEP

9

 C015016

VARTAK ISHAN MILIND

10

 C015019

KHARE OM MANDAR

11

 C015025

DESHPANDE APURV SANJAY

12

 C015026

NAVALGUNDKAR OMKAR DATTATRAYA

13

 C015027

GOGATE SAGAR SAMEER

14

 C015039

BHAT MRUNMAYEE SAGAR

15

 C015041

BACHAL HRUCHA HARSHAD

16

 C015048

SHINDE SIDDHARTH MAHADEV

17

 C015051

KULKARNI ADITI AJIT

18

 C015052

RAHALKAR ADITYA MILIND

19

 C015071

KHULE SAKSHI SUNIL

20

 C015074

CHITALE MIHIKA MAHESH

21

 C015080

KULKARNI SHREYA KEDAR

22

 C015086

BHANDARI VIDHI SUNIL

23

 C015087

KULKARNI MIHIR JITENDRA

24

 C015101

KHALADKAR KETAKI SUSHRUT

25

 C015110

KANADE SWAMINI PRASAD

 

  

STD VIII - SCHOLARSHIP SCHEDULE (Feb - 2018)

DATE

5-Feb-18

6-Feb-18

7-Feb-18

8-Feb-18

9-Feb-18

DAY 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SUBJECT

Maths

MATHS

IT

Marathi

English

 

DATE

12-Feb-18

13-Feb-18

14-Feb-18

15-Feb-18

16-Feb-18

DAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SUBJECT

MATHS

Holiday

Maths

Maths

Study Leave

 

 

 

 

 

 

STD V - SCHOLARSHIP SCHEDULE (Feb - 2018)
DATE       1-Feb-18 2-Feb-18 3-Feb-18
DAY         THURSDAY FRIDAY Saturday
SUBJECT       Exam IT
TEACHER INCH.           Manasi
 
DATE 5-Feb-18 6-Feb-18 7-Feb-18 8-Feb-18 9-Feb-18 10-Feb-18
DAY  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
SUBJECT Marathi Maths IT Maths English IT
TEACHER INCH. Kavita Anita Anita Mansi Supriya Manasi
             
DATE 12-Feb-18 13-Feb-18 14-Feb-18 15-Feb-18    
DAY   MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY    
SUBJECT Marathi Holiday IT Maths    
TEACHER INCH. Kavita   Anita Mansi    
             

Advance coaching for chess is scheduled on every Tuesday and Wednesday

Fees is Rs. 1000/-

Time: 4.30 pm to 5.45 pm

Venue: V.I.P. Room

Dear Parents,  SPM English School is planning to implement SMS and email alerts system. For this, you are kindly requested to enter your Mobile Numbers and Email ids and other details mentioned on the link given below by Tuesday 14th Feb, 2017.

You may also help any parents who don’t use smartphone  or internet to fill this data online.

https://goo.gl/forms/6OVQcLVW4pabQkGm1

Dear Parents,

Welcome to the Secondary Section for the new academic year 2017 – 18.

Our Secondary Section has a variety of co-curricular activities, competitions and other events to offer to your ward.  We look forward to your co-operation in order to carry out various programmes planned for the new academic year.

1.We would like to bring the following to your notice –

  • The Primary S.P.M. English School and the Secondary S.P.M. English School are entirely different in their functioning, rules and regulations and timings.
  • The school works on 6 days of the week i.e. from Monday to Saturday. The holidays of Primary and Secondary school may not coincide.
  • No study leave is granted to the students before the routine exams such as unit tests and semester exams.
  • The parents are requested not to organise any trip out of station during the working session without the prior permission of the headmistress.2.The following documents should be collected on Wednesday, 12th April’ 2017
    between 10.30 a.m. & 30 a.m. from the Secondary Section office.
    i)     The admission form ;           ii) The prospectus
    iii)   Fee challan ;                        iv) Fine Arts slip

    Parents are requested to pay the fees before 27th April, 2017  in Union Bank of India, Navi Peth Branch, Pune, only; by cheque.  Cheque should be drawn in favour of  ‘S.P.M. English School, Secondary’.
    3.Cost of the admission form & prospectus is Rs. 500/-.
    4.The admission should be ensured by submitting the following documents  to the Secondary  School office  on Thursday, 27th April’ 2017 between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
    i)  completely-filled admission form ;             ii)  the copy of the paid fee challan ;
    iii)  the original school  leaving certificate ;   iv)  Fine Arts slip ;
    v) the copy of Aadhaar Card ;
    vi) the copy of PAN card of mother & father
    5.Failure to submit the documents on 27th April, 2017, will result in non-admission to std. V.
    6.Those students who are interested in getting the Times of India, NIE edition for the entire academic year 2017 -18, should pay Rs. 350/- to Miss Rashmi on Thursday, 27th April’ 2017.
  1. Please note that the spellingsnames and details on your ward’s school leaving certificate of Std. IV should tally with the information to be filled in theAdmission form for Std. V. If there is any change required, the parent should get it done from Primary Section immediately & then submit it in the Secondary Section.  No changes in the same will be entertained at the time when the student leaves the school after Std. X exam or before.  The caste certificate should be submitted along with the form, if applicable.
  2. The school will re-open on Thursday, 15th June’ 2017 and will be a full day.
  3. Note the school timings –
    Monday to Friday – 15 a.m. to  04.30 p.m.       &
    Saturday –                07.40  a.m.  to  11.40 a.m.
  4. Please note that the textbooks, notebooks and art material for Std. V may be bought in the school premises between 00 a.m. and 01.00 p.m. on Monday, 22nd May, 2017. This is an optional facility provided for the convenience of the parents.
  5. The school will give extra inputs for the Scholarship Exam preparation from
    16th June, 2017 onwards before school timings from Monday to Friday for Std. V. The interested parents should contact in the school office.
  6. Parents can buy the P.T. uniform according to the house colours mentioned in   the students’ list which will be displayed near the school office on Thursday,
    27th April,
  7. If you do not want to take admission in Secondary Section, please inform in writing to the Secondary Office.

Parents are requested to encourage their wards to follow the rules and regulations of the Secondary Section specified in the calendar.

We look forward to sharing a happy, healthy and rewarding association with you.

Wish you all a happy summer vacation

The parents must note that each student must carry the school calender everyday and report to school in complete uniform.

The boys must have a regular haircut.